Is Biscuits, Matterhorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ALMONDS, HONEY, WHEY POWDER, SALT, COCOA BUTTER, POTATO STARCH, DRIED EGG WHITE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR.
Check Biscuits, Matterhorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuits, Matterhorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Where to buy
Biscuits, Matterhorn is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


