Is Biscuits with zabaglione flavour cream and milk chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyglycerol polyricinoleate

polyglycerol polyricinoleate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 35% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavour: Vanillin), Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg Mass, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Soya Flour, Potato Starch, Lactose (Milk), Flavours: Vanilla, Zabaglione Cream

Check Biscuits with zabaglione flavour cream and milk chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee