Is Biscuits Egg Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Hazelnut and Milk Chocolate Flavoured Cream Filling (30%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sunflower), Hazelnuts (16%), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Belgian Milk Chocolate (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring], Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sunflower, Coconut), Dried Whole Milk, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate).
Check Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
About this product
Cookie · Piece


