Is Bishops Zingy Sherbet Lemons Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring, Colour (Curcumin). ALLERGY ADVICE: may contain peanuts, nuts, soya, and milk sources.

Check Bishops Zingy Sherbet Lemons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
AcidicCitrusSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go