Is Biskitop, Assorted Wafer Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Caramel, Soy Lecithin, Food Color (Fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Yellow No, 6), Food Flavor (Chocolate Flavor, Vanilla Flavor, Lemon Orange Flavor, Strawberry Flavor)

Check Biskitop, Assorted Wafer Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go