Is Bisko Bakehouse Creme Moments Shortbread With Speculoos Cream Filling 140g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Sugar, Speculoos Cream Filling 13% (Biscuit Crumb (56%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola Oil, Invert Sugar, Raising Agent (500), Salt), Vegetable Oil And Fat (Emulsifiers (492, 322 (Sunflower)), Antioxidant (307)), Sugar, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (322 Soy), Spices, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160c, 160a)), Salt, Raising Agents (450, 500, 503).
Check Bisko Bakehouse Creme Moments Shortbread With Speculoos Cream Filling 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisko Bakehouse Creme Moments Shortbread With Speculoos Cream Filling 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
CRISPY WAFERS WITH COCOA AND CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE
CRISPY WAFERS WITH VANILLA CREAM FILLING, VANILLA
TOPPED TIRAMISU MASCARPONE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS & SHORTBREAD PIECES TOPPED WITH ESPRESSO FUDGE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED TIRAMISU
Loacker Minis Hazelnut Crispy Wafers With Hazelnut Cream Filling
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


