Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bisko Bakehouse Gingerbread Mini People 165g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Vegetable Oils and Fats), Golden Syrup, Ground Cinnamon, Salt, Ground Ginger 0.6%, Flavour, Raising Agents (450, 500, 503).

Check Bisko Bakehouse Gingerbread Mini People 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bisko Bakehouse Gingerbread Mini People 165g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Bisko Bakehouse Gingerbread Mini People 165g | Spoonful