No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Бисквити За Бебе пласмон Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

En Baby Biscuit Ingredient List: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Olive), Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Starch, Barley Malt, Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate Disodium Diphospate), Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin Flavorings, Iron Fumarate, Niacin, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, It Contains: Gluten, Milk, Barley, May Contain Traces Of Soya

Check Бисквити За Бебе пласмон against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Бисквити За Бебе пласмон | Spoonful