Is BISON CHEESEBURGER QUESADILLA W/ GREEN APPLE GUACAMOLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- local cheddar cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOCAL GROUND BISON, LOCAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHOPPED ONION, WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS, BUTTER, LOCAL KETCHUP, AVOCADO, GREEN APPLE, DICED HATCH CHILES, CHOPPED CILANTRO, LIME JUICE CRYSTALS, TORTILLA CHIPS
Check BISON CHEESEBURGER QUESADILLA W/ GREEN APPLE GUACAMOLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BISON CHEESEBURGER QUESADILLA W/ GREEN APPLE GUACAMOLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Meat · Whole


