Is Bison New York Strip Steaks USDA Inspected (Count of 6) (6-10 oz. each) Made with North American Buffalo. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- all natural bison meat
all natural bison meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Natural Bison Meat
Check Bison New York Strip Steaks USDA Inspected (Count of 6) (6-10 oz. each) Made with North American Buffalo. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bison New York Strip Steaks USDA Inspected (Count of 6) (6-10 oz. each) Made with North American Buffalo. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bison New York Strip Steaks USDA Inspected (Count of 6) (6-10 oz. each) Made with North American Buffalo. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


