Is Bison Pemmican Meat Bites with Buffalo & Cranberries by Tanka, Gluten Free, Beef Jerky Alternative, Spicy Pepper, 3 Oz, Pack of 6 (Packaging May Vary) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buffalo, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Habanero, Jalapeno, Spice, Red Pepper, Onion, Garlic, And Lactic Acid Starter Culture

Check Bison Pemmican Meat Bites with Buffalo & Cranberries by Tanka, Gluten Free, Beef Jerky Alternative, Spicy Pepper, 3 Oz, Pack of 6 (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bison Pemmican Meat Bites with Buffalo & Cranberries by Tanka, Gluten Free, Beef Jerky Alternative, Spicy Pepper, 3 Oz, Pack of 6 (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SpicyPepperyMeatySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch