Is Bison Ranch Steak: 100% All-Natural, Grass-Fed and Grain Finished North American Buffalo Meat with no Growth Hormones or Antibiotics - USDA Tested - 6 Pieces of 6-8oz Flavorful Steaks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • buffalo
  • all natural bison

buffalo

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Bison (Buffalo), Meat

Check Bison Ranch Steak: 100% All-Natural, Grass-Fed and Grain Finished North American Buffalo Meat with no Growth Hormones or Antibiotics - USDA Tested - 6 Pieces of 6-8oz Flavorful Steaks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bison Ranch Steak: 100% All-Natural, Grass-Fed and Grain Finished North American Buffalo Meat with no Growth Hormones or Antibiotics - USDA Tested - 6 Pieces of 6-8oz Flavorful Steaks is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatyRichSavory
Texture
TenderDense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwich