Is Bison Steaks Combo Pack: 100% All-Natural, Grass-Fed and Grain Finished North American Buffalo Meat with no Growth Hormones or Antibiotics - USDA Tested - Count 6 of Tender, Flavorful Meat Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- buffalo
- bison
buffalo
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bison (Buffalo), Meat
Check Bison Steaks Combo Pack: 100% All-Natural, Grass-Fed and Grain Finished North American Buffalo Meat with no Growth Hormones or Antibiotics - USDA Tested - Count 6 of Tender, Flavorful Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bison Steaks Combo Pack: 100% All-Natural, Grass-Fed and Grain Finished North American Buffalo Meat with no Growth Hormones or Antibiotics - USDA Tested - Count 6 of Tender, Flavorful Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bison Steaks Combo Pack: 100% All-Natural, Grass-Fed and Grain Finished North American Buffalo Meat with no Growth Hormones or Antibiotics - USDA Tested - Count 6 of Tender, Flavorful Meat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


