Is Bison Stew Meat USDA Inspected - 2 Bag of 5 Pounds, Made with North American Buffalo. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bison meat
bison meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Bison Meat
Check Bison Stew Meat USDA Inspected - 2 Bag of 5 Pounds, Made with North American Buffalo. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bison Stew Meat USDA Inspected - 2 Bag of 5 Pounds, Made with North American Buffalo. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bison Stew Meat USDA Inspected - 2 Bag of 5 Pounds, Made with North American Buffalo. is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


