Is Bison Trial Pack:2-8 oz.Bison Steaks, 6-5.3 oz.Bison Burgers, 4-Gluten Free Bison Hot Dog, Made with North American Buffalo. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- buffalo
- bison
buffalo
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bison (Buffalo), Meat
Check Bison Trial Pack:2-8 oz.Bison Steaks, 6-5.3 oz.Bison Burgers, 4-Gluten Free Bison Hot Dog, Made with North American Buffalo. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bison Trial Pack:2-8 oz.Bison Steaks, 6-5.3 oz.Bison Burgers, 4-Gluten Free Bison Hot Dog, Made with North American Buffalo. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bison Trial Pack:2-8 oz.Bison Steaks, 6-5.3 oz.Bison Burgers, 4-Gluten Free Bison Hot Dog, Made with North American Buffalo. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece, Patty, Slice


