Is Bison & Uncured Bacon Bites Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bison, Uncured Smoked Bacon - No Nitrates or Nitrites Added (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Powder), Raisins, Chia Seed.Except for those naturally occurring in sea salt and celery powder
Check Bison & Uncured Bacon Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bison & Uncured Bacon Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavorySmoky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


