Is Bisque Lupin Tempeh Peanut Free?
This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- australian lupin beans
australian lupin beans
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Australian Lupin Beans (85%), *apple Cider Vinegar, Culture Starter (rhizopus Oligosporus), Water, *chilli Powder, *smoked Paprika, Mustard Powder, *garlic Powder, *dried Thyme, *coconut Sugar, *pepper, Salt.
Check Bisque Lupin Tempeh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisque Lupin Tempeh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySmokySavoryPeppery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich


