Is Bisque Lupin Tempeh Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Lupin Beans (85%), *apple Cider Vinegar, Culture Starter (rhizopus Oligosporus), Water, *chilli Powder, *smoked Paprika, Mustard Powder, *garlic Powder, *dried Thyme, *coconut Sugar, *pepper, Salt.
Check Bisque Lupin Tempeh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisque Lupin Tempeh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lightlife, Tempeh Original Soy Organic, 8 Ounce
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Lightlife Organic Tempeh Strips Smoky Fakin Bacon Vacuum Packed - 6 Oz
Amy's Kitchen Canned Soup Organic Chunky Tomato Bisque 411g
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Bisque
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


