Is Bisquick Complete Simply Buttermilk with Whole Grain Pancake & Waffle Mix - 28oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Defatted Soy Flour, Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Canola Oil, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Salt, Egg Yolk With Sodium Silicoaluminate, Egg White, Datem
Check Bisquick Complete Simply Buttermilk with Whole Grain Pancake & Waffle Mix - 28oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisquick Complete Simply Buttermilk with Whole Grain Pancake & Waffle Mix - 28oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Where to buy
Bisquick Complete Simply Buttermilk with Whole Grain Pancake & Waffle Mix - 28oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


