Is Bisquick Complete Simply Buttermilk with Whole Grain Pancake & Waffle Mix - 28oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour bleached
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Defatted Soy Flour, Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Canola Oil, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Salt, Egg Yolk With Sodium Silicoaluminate, Egg White, Datem
Check Bisquick Complete Simply Buttermilk with Whole Grain Pancake & Waffle Mix - 28oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisquick Complete Simply Buttermilk with Whole Grain Pancake & Waffle Mix - 28oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Where to buy
Bisquick Complete Simply Buttermilk with Whole Grain Pancake & Waffle Mix - 28oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


