Is Bisquick Shake 'N Pour Blueberry Pancake Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bisquick ShkPr Bbry Pnk Mx

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Sugar, Artificially Flavored Blueberry Bits (dextrose, palm oil, corn flour, citric acid, artificial flavor, blue lake 2, red lake 40), Defatted Soy Flour, Leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), Palm Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Buttermilk, DATEM, Natural and Artificial Flavor.

Check Bisquick Shake 'N Pour Blueberry Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.