Is Bissinger Yumberry Gummy Blackberry Hibiscus, 3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Blackberry Powder, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Color Added (Purple Berry Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid, Organic Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax, Eggs, Milk And Dairy, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Whea
Check Bissinger Yumberry Gummy Blackberry Hibiscus, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bissinger Yumberry Gummy Blackberry Hibiscus, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy
Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Nerds Gummy Clusters Berry Berry Flavor
Where to buy
Bissinger Yumberry Gummy Blackberry Hibiscus, 3 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


