Is Bissingers 75% Dark Chocolate Rainforest Bar, 3 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa And Cocoa Butter From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (Cocoa And Cocoa Butter From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla)
Check Bissingers 75% Dark Chocolate Rainforest Bar, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bissingers 75% Dark Chocolate Rainforest Bar, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bissingers 75% Dark Chocolate Rainforest Bar, 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsCentral Market
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


