Is Bissinger's Banana Pecan Caramel Chocolate Bar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla], Pecans, Invert Sugar, Rice Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Heavy Cream, Banana Powder (Banana, Silica Dioxide), Butter, Molasses, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Flavor, Grapeseed Oil, Salt, Vanilla, Malic Acid.*Cocoa and Cocoa Butter from Rainforest Alliance Certified Tm Farms

Check Bissinger's Banana Pecan Caramel Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bissinger's Banana Pecan Caramel Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers

RalphsMariano's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go