Is Bissingers Blueberry Acai Gummy Panda, 3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Blueberry Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Acai Powder, Color Added (Purple Berry Concentrate), Organic Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax, Eggs, Milk And Dairy, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Whea
Check Bissingers Blueberry Acai Gummy Panda, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bissingers Blueberry Acai Gummy Panda, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Bissingers Blueberry Acai Gummy Panda, 3 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


