Is Bissinger's Caramelized Blood Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa And Cocoa Butter From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (Cocoa And Cocoa Butter From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Blood Orange Puree, Invert Sugar, Sugar, Rice Syrup, Milk, Butter, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Nibs, Cream, Salt, Vanilla, Orange Zest Oil, Citric Acid, Rosemary Oil

Check Bissinger's Caramelized Blood Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bissinger's Caramelized Blood Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers

RalphsCentral Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping