Is Bissinger's, Chocolate Covered Marshmallows, Peppermint Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla), rice syrup, invert sugar, sugar, gelatin, vanilla, candy cane (cane sugar, non-gmo syrup (rice, corn or tapioca), peppermint oil, fruit and/or vegetable de

Check Bissinger's, Chocolate Covered Marshmallows, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go