Is Bissinger's, Chocolate Covered Marshmallows, Peppermint Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla), rice syrup, invert sugar, sugar, gelatin, vanilla, candy cane (cane sugar, non-gmo syrup (rice, corn or tapioca), peppermint oil, fruit and/or vegetable de

Check Bissinger's, Chocolate Covered Marshmallows, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go