Is Bissinger's Coconut Caramel 38% Milk Chocolate Bar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter [Cocoa and Cocoa Butter from Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms], Unsweetened Chocolate [Cocoa and Cocoa Butter from Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms], Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla), Invert Sugar, Rice Syrup, Toasted Coconut, Milk, Cream, Butter, Creamed Coconut, Coconut Palm Sugar, Sugar, Hawaiian Sea Salt, Vanilla.

Check Bissinger's Coconut Caramel 38% Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bissinger's Coconut Caramel 38% Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go