Is BISSINGER'S, CONNOISSEUR QUARTET CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), RICE SYRUP, MILK, HEAVY CREAM, INULIN, BUTTER, PECANS, INVERT SUGAR, DRIED CREAM, RASPBERRY POWDER, RASPBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA, SALT, INVERTASE, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, FUMARIC ACID, EGG WHITES.
Check BISSINGER'S, CONNOISSEUR QUARTET CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BISSINGER'S, CONNOISSEUR QUARTET CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


