Is BISSINGER'S, PATTIES, PATTIES, PATTIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), RICE SYRUP, CREAM, INVERT SUGAR, CANDY CANE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, BEET JUICE), PEPPERMINT OIL, CREAM OF TARTAR, FUMARIC ACID, EGG WHITES.

Check BISSINGER'S, PATTIES, PATTIES, PATTIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Patty, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping