Is Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules Sachet 24g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Flavourings, Beef Extract Powder (1%) (Maltodextrin, Beef Extract), Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Black Pepper Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules Sachet 24g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules Sachet 24g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules Sachet 24g is available at 2 retailers
TescoOcado
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishToppingMeal Prep


