Is Bisto Best Chicken Gravy Granules 230g Oat Free?

Description
Rich chicken flavour with a smooth, glossy texture, commonly used to pour over roast meats, mashed potato, stuffing or as a cooking base for pies and casseroles. Customers often note quick, convenient preparation and consistent thickness; some reviewers comment on occasionally pronounced saltiness or artificial taste to some sensitive palates.

Description
Rich chicken flavour with a smooth, glossy texture, commonly used to pour over roast meats, mashed potato, stuffing or as a cooking base for pies and casseroles. Customers often note quick, convenient preparation and consistent thickness; some reviewers comment on occasionally pronounced saltiness or artificial taste to some sensitive palates.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Chicken Powder (2%), Flavourings, Autolysed Yeast, Onion Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Chicken Fat, Onion Extract, Spice, Black Pepper Extract, Sage Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Best Chicken Gravy Granules 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Best Chicken Gravy Granules 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Bisto Best Chicken Gravy Granules 230g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


