Is Bisto Best Chicken Reduced Salt Gravy Pescatarian?

Description
Reduced salt chicken gravy granules
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken powder 2
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Reduced salt chicken gravy granules
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Chicken Powder 2%, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5-ribonucleotides), Flavourings, Autolysed Yeast, Onion Powder, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithin), Chicken Fat, Onion Extract, Spice, Black Pepper Extract, Sage Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract.
Check Bisto Best Chicken Reduced Salt Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Best Chicken Reduced Salt Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Granule


