Is Bisto Best Chicken & Thyme Rich Gravy Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Double Cream (Milk), Whit Wine (Contains Sulphites), Chicken Stock, Chicken Fat, Salt, Fried Onions (Onion, Rapeseed Oil), Garlic Puree, Modified Maize Starch, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings, Thyme, Dried Parsley, Sea Salt, Ground Black Pepper, Roasted Barley Malt Extract
Check Bisto Best Chicken & Thyme Rich Gravy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Best Chicken & Thyme Rich Gravy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Where to buy
Bisto Best Chicken & Thyme Rich Gravy Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


