Is Bisto Best Lamb Gravy Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Lamb Powder (1%), Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Herbs, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Best Lamb Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Best Lamb Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bisto Best Lamb Gravy is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


