Is Bisto Best Onion Gravy Granules Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Onion Powder, Flavourings, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Onion Extract, Garlic Powder, Acid (Lactic Acid), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Black Pepper Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Best Onion Gravy Granules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Best Onion Gravy Granules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Granule
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishTopping


