Is Bisto Best Reduced Salt Beef Gravy Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5-'Ribonucleotides), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Flavourings, Sugar, Beef Extract Powder (1%) (Maltodextrin, Beef Extract), Onion Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Potassium Chloride, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract

Check Bisto Best Reduced Salt Beef Gravy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bisto Best Reduced Salt Beef Gravy is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishTopping