Is Bisto Best Vegan Meat Free Beef Flavoured Gravy Granules 230g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Mushroom Stock (2.5%) (Mushroom Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Flavourings, Sugar, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Black Pepper Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Best Vegan Meat Free Beef Flavoured Gravy Granules 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Best Vegan Meat Free Beef Flavoured Gravy Granules 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Granule, Powder
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


