Is Bisto Classic Spaghetti Bolognese 375g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bolognese Sauce (66%) (Water, Cooked Minced Beef (12%), Onion, Tomato Pur�e, Tomato, Crushed Tomato (Tomato, Tomato Juice), Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring (Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Salt, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil)), Sugar, Garlic Pur�e, Salt, Yeast Extract, Basil, Barley Malt Extract, Oregano, Skimmed Milk Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper), Cooked Spaghetti (33%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina)
Check Bisto Classic Spaghetti Bolognese 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Classic Spaghetti Bolognese 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bisto Classic Spaghetti Bolognese 375g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Whole


