Is Bisto Classic Spaghetti Bolognese 375g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bolognese Sauce (66%) (Water, Cooked Minced Beef (12%), Onion, Tomato Pur�e, Tomato, Crushed Tomato (Tomato, Tomato Juice), Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring (Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Salt, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil)), Sugar, Garlic Pur�e, Salt, Yeast Extract, Basil, Barley Malt Extract, Oregano, Skimmed Milk Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper), Cooked Spaghetti (33%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina)

Check Bisto Classic Spaghetti Bolognese 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bisto Classic Spaghetti Bolognese 375g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoAppyshop

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch