Is Bisto Classic Spaghetti Bolognese 375g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bolognese Sauce (66%) (Water, Cooked Minced Beef (12%), Onion, Tomato Pur�e, Tomato, Crushed Tomato (Tomato, Tomato Juice), Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring (Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Salt, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil)), Sugar, Garlic Pur�e, Salt, Yeast Extract, Basil, Barley Malt Extract, Oregano, Skimmed Milk Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper), Cooked Spaghetti (33%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina)
Check Bisto Classic Spaghetti Bolognese 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Classic Spaghetti Bolognese 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bisto Classic Spaghetti Bolognese 375g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Whole


