Is Bisto Classic Spaghetti Bolognese 375g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bolognese Sauce, Water, Cooked Minced Beef , Tomato, Onion, Tomato Puree, Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring (Starch, Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract), Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Modified Maize Starch), Sugar, Garlic Puree, Salt, Yeast Extract, Basil, Barley Malt Extract, Oregano, Skimmed Milk Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator), Citric Acid, Turmeric, Cooked Spaghetti, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina

Check Bisto Classic Spaghetti Bolognese 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bisto Classic Spaghetti Bolognese 375g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiRich
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Bisto Classic Spaghetti Bolognese 375g | Spoonful