Is Bisto Favourite Gravy Granules Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
potato starch, maltodextrin, palm oil, salt, wheat flour (with added calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), colour (e150c), sugar, flavourings (contain barley), flavour enhancers (e621, e635), emulsifier (e322) (contains soya, allergy advice: for allorgo
Check Bisto Favourite Gravy Granules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Favourite Gravy Granules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


