Is Bisto Instant Gravy Mix Supreme box 200g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Natural Flavours , Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein Extract (Soybean, Maize), Colour (Caramel III), Vegetable Gum (Guar), Flavour Enhancer (621)

Check Bisto Instant Gravy Mix Supreme box 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bisto Instant Gravy Mix Supreme box 200g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep