Is Bisto Sauce Mix Parsley 185g Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Palm Fat, Dried Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Milk Powder, Maize Starch, Salt, Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract (contains Barley), Dried Parsley, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Milk Proteins, Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Flavourings (contain Milk), Black Pepper Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Turmeric Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Sauce Mix Parsley 185g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Sauce Mix Parsley 185g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bisto Sauce Mix Parsley 185g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


