Is Bisto Sauce Mix Parsley 185g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Palm Fat, Dried Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Milk Powder, Maize Starch, Salt, Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract (contains Barley), Dried Parsley, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Milk Proteins, Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Flavourings (contain Milk), Black Pepper Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Turmeric Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Sauce Mix Parsley 185g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Sauce Mix Parsley 185g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bisto Sauce Mix Parsley 185g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


