Is Bisto Smooth Peppercorn Sauce Mix 170g Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Palm Fat, Maltodextrin, Dried Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Flavourings (contain Barley , Milk and Wheat ), Onion Powder, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Ground Black Pepper, Ground White Pepper, Cream Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Milk Proteins, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Smooth Peppercorn Sauce Mix 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Smooth Peppercorn Sauce Mix 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


