Is Bisto Sweet & Smoky BBQ Sauce Mix 170g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Palm Fat, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Flavourings, Tomato Powder, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Garlic Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Concentrated Onion Juice Powder, Smoked Maltodextrin, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Ground Cayenne Pepper, Ground Black Pepper, Sweetener (Sucralose), Sunflower Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Sweet & Smoky BBQ Sauce Mix 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Sweet & Smoky BBQ Sauce Mix 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


