Is Bisto Traditional Gravy Granules 25ltr Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Colour (E150c), Sugar, Flavourings (Contain Barley), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635), Emulsifier (E322), Contains Soya

Check Bisto Traditional Gravy Granules 25ltr against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bisto Traditional Gravy Granules 25ltr is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Sauce · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep